CAGE COMBAT 10 – July 27th 2012 in Humble, TX

Garcia Promotions Cage Combat 10

CAGE COMBAT 10
Friday July 27, 2012
Pending TDLR Approval

Morris Baker (D.O.A. Fight Team) VS. Victor Lomax (Ground Dwellers) -125
Jose Gomez (CDM) VS. Eric Caminos (Metro Fight Club) – 155
Andrew Farnhof (Unleashed) VS. Antonio Anderson (Midtown MMA) – 205
Julio Rodrigues (pound 4 pound) VS. Lucas Aguirre (Team Tooke) – 170
Chris Rivera (ACS) VS. Dat Nguyen (Windy MMA) – 135
Jose Ceja (ATT Beaumont) VS. Cameron Graves (Team Tooke) – 145
Edgar Juarez (Paradigm) VS. Brandon Gauthier (Team Tooke/Jace Pitre MMA) – 155
Chris Sutton (GB Katy) VS. Eric Thompson (Silverback)– 185
James Clark (Team Unleashed) VS. Joe Whichard (Kingwood MMA) – 180
Yan Digalov (Paradigm) VS. John “Chile” Rodriguez (Silverback) – 145
Juan Dominguez (Paradigm) VS. Joel Garcia (One MMA) – HVY
Carver Bennett (BVMMA) VS. Fabian Galvez (ACS) – 170
Ralph Garcia (CSI BJJ Galveston) VS. Kolton Englund (Silverback) – 155
Daniel Delgado (Paradigm) VS. Carlos Jimenez (4oz) – 135 Title
James Powell (Fight Science) VS. Jose Llanas (Team Tooke / Jace Pitre mma) – 170 Title

Fight Card courtesy of TXMMA.com

Garcia Promotions Presents ” CAGE COMBAT 9″

CAGE COMBAT 9
Friday May 25, 2012
PENDING TDLR APPROVAL

1. Alex Martinez (Silverback) VS. Martin Garcia (GB Texas) – 125
2. Sijin Kurian (SLMMA) VS. Hugo Delafuente (Bushi Ban) – 125
3. Victor Lomax (Ground Dwellers) VS. Chris Rivera (ACS) – 125
4. Hector Cortina (RSKA/Silverback) VS. Alex Chang (4oz) – 135
5. Raul Rodriguez (SLMMA) VS. Brandon Gauthier (Tooke/Pitre MMA)- 145
6. Martin Walker (ATT Beaumont) VS. John Rodriguez (Silverback) – 145
7. Mike Eaglin (Elite MMA) VS. Bryant Holt (4oz) – 185
8. Tony Stolfa (ATT Beaumont) VS. Edgar Juarez (Paradigm) – 145
9. Alex Fernandez (Silverback) VS. Luis Santiago (ACS) – 135
10. Gregory Diaz (ATT Beaumont) VS Leville Simpson (Twin Wolves) – 155
11. TBA VS. Lucas Aguirre (Tooke/Pitre MMA) – 160
12. Kody Williams (GB Woodlands) VS. Yan Digalov (Paradigm) – 145
13. Josh Cooper (ATT Beaumont) VS. Mike Dunn (4oz) – 135
14. Ramiro Cortina (RSKA/Silverback) VS. Randy McCullough (Windy MMA) – 135
15. Ryan Sheehan (GB Champions) VS. Chas Liberty (Paradigm) – 170
16. Tony Orozco Jr. (Silverback) VS. Cesar Del Angel (KO Club) – 135
17. Tyler Flores (GB Woodlands) VS. Joe Whichard (Kingwood MMA) – 170
18. Tina Gomez (SBA) VS. Kristy Kester (Windy MMA) – 125
19. Kolton Englund (RSKA/Silverback) VS. Jason Friedman (Paradigm) – 155
20. Ryan Hollis (Hard Head Hitters) VS. James Deherrera (Windy MMA) – 125 TITLE
21. Robert Butler (SFS MMA) VS. Aaron Croon (Tooke/Pitre MMA) – 145 Title
22. Ryan Spann (ATT Beaumont) VS. Charles Lloyd (GB Woodlands) – 170 Title

Garcia Promotions Presents “Cage Combat 4”

Fight Card borrowed from our friends @ TheCageDoor.net

Efrain Martinez (Pound 4 Pound) VS. Jeremy Hunter (Kingwood) – 155
Charley Witbeck (4oz) VS. Zack Scalf (Team Bailout) – 185
Joel Haesacke VS. James Gonzales (Silverback) – 155
Julio Rodriguez (Pound 4 Pound) VS. John Haydon (Kingwood) – 160
Antonio Gamez (Pound 4 Pound) VS. Nelson Rodriguez (Silverback) – 155
Carlos Jimenez (4oz) VS. Bryan Broussard (Mitchell Fitness) – 135
Randy McCullough (Team Bailout) VS. Tony Orozco Jr. (Silverback) – 135
Daniel Everitt (BVMMA) VS. Nathan Flack (Team Bailout) – 155
Will Papp (Kingwood MMA) VS. John Rodriguez (Silverback) – 145
Ryan Rivera (Team Bailout) VS. Drew Elder (Kingwood)– 160
Kevin White (Team Bailout) VS. Daniel Delgado (Paradigm) – 135
Levi West (Team Tooke) VS. Eric Thompson (Silverback) – 180
Andrew Musquiz (Team Tooke) VS. David Armas (Silverback) – 145
Manny Lozoya (Bushi Ban) VS. Jacob Silva (Silverback) – Flyweight Title
TBA VS. Cris Rucker (Paradigm) – Lightweight Title